Apple_Sale

français | italiano | 

Repeater/Tranceiver | Heimelektronik zu Tiefpreisen | Gratislieferung

Cisco SFP+ Module

Cisco SFP+ Module

Artikel: 0000772784
Liefertermin: deliveryCheckImage

ÜBERSICHT
PRODUKTDETAILS

«
»

Cisco SFP+ Module
Product Placement ----------------- The Cisco ® 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ Modules (Figure 1) allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks. Main features of the Cisco DWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) module include: • The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e). • The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. • The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether or not the module is an SFP+ module certified and tested by Cisco. • The standard Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths. • Cisco DWDM SFP+ modules support digital optical monitoring capability. Switch ------ Standarddata Switch Specification Fixed Ports: 1 Formfactor: Module Power over Ethernet: No Port Speed: 10 Gbps Stackable: No Additional Data Dimensions Weights Warranty Terms: Standard warranty 90 days Technical Link: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/dwdm-transceiver-modules/data_sheet_c78-711186.html Technical Support: only with Cisco Service Contract Additional Information ---------------------- 10GBASE-DWDM 1556.55 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid) ITU Channel 26



Allgemein:
Abmessungen (Breite x Tiefe x Höhe)13.4 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Datenübertragungsrate10 Gbps
Entwickelt fürCisco 2, 24-Port 10, 36-Port 10, 5760, 8-Port 10, Air Dam for NEBS Environment, ASR 9000, Service Edge Optimized Line Card; ASR 9001; Catalyst 3650-24, 3650-48, 4500, 4948, 6880, 6900; ME 3600X 24, 3600X-24, 3800X 24, 3800X-24; Nexus 3048, 3064, 7000, 7000 48, 7000 M2-Series, 7700 F2-Series
FormfaktorPlug-in-Modul
GerätetypSFP+-Transceiver-Modul - LC/PC Einzelmodus
Gewicht75 g
Optische Wellenlänge1556.55 nm
ProduktbeschreibungCisco - SFP+-Transceiver-Modul - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Verdrahtungstyp10GBase-DWDM



CHF14869.65
IN DEN WARENKORBIN DEN WARENKORB

 
Services
weitere Informationen
1635.65
CHF14869.65
Gesamtsumme inkl. MwSt
IN DEN WARENKORBIN DEN WARENKORB
Zuletzt angesehen...